Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
 
 
 
 

Pranab Bandyopadhyay Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hindu Culture and Civilization

Pranab Bandyopadhyay

Image India, Calcutta, India, 1987, First Edition, Hard Cover, Very Good, 
Printed Pages: 129. Slightly rubbed cover. 021849

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hindu Faith and Religion

Pranab Bandyopadhyay

Image India, Calcutta, India, 1987, First Edition, Hard Cover, Very Good, 
Printed Pages: 136. Slightly rubbed cover. 021848

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Indian Culture and Heritage

Pranab Bandyopadhyay

Book Club, Calcutta, India, 1991, 81-85513-04-X / 9788185513041, First Edition, Hardcover, Very Good, 
Printed pages: 90. 025092

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Mirza Ghalib

Pranab Bandyopadhyay

United Writers, Calcutta, India, 1990, 81-85328-07-2 / 9788185328072, First Edition, Hardcover, Very Good, Good, 
Printed Pages: 64. 013182

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Philosophical Concepts Relevant to Sciences in Indian Tradition (History of Science, Philosophy and Culture in Indian Civilization: Volume III, Part 4)

Pranab Kumar Sen (ed.); Prabal Kumar Sen, Srilekha Datta, Amita Chatterjee, and Rupa Bandyopadhyay (Associate Editors)

Munshiram Manoharlal Publishers Pvt. Ltd., New Delhi, India, 2006, 81-87586-27-3 / 9788187586272, First Edition, Hardcover, New, New, 
Printed Pages: 861. 018885

Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Philosophical Concepts Relevant to Sciences in Indian Tradition (History of Science, Philosophy and Culture in Indian Civilization: Volume III, Part 5)

Pranab Kumar Sen (ed.); Prabal Kumar Sen, Srilekha Datta, Amita Chatterjee, and Rupa Bandyopadhyay (Associate Editors)

Munshiram Manoharlal Publishers Pvt. Ltd., New Delhi, India, 2008, 81-87586-29-X / 9788187586296, First Edition, Hardcover, New, New, 
Printed Pages: 610. 032521

Price: 64.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Tales from Kalidasa

Pranab Bandyopadhyay

Book Club, Calcutta, India, 1991, 81-85513-00-7 / 9788185513003, First Edition, Hardcover, Very Good, 
Printed pages: 108. Slightly rubbed boards. 025471

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 World Scientists

Pranab Bandyopadhyay

Book Club, Calcutta, India, 1991, 81-85513-05-8 / 9788185513058, First Edition, Hardcover, Very Good, 
Printed pages: 220. Slightly rubbed boards. 027558

Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Pranab Bandyopadhyay on Bagotbooks.com
Pranab Bandyopadhyay on Mrmlonline.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@sanctumbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie